Unexpected 

Sometimes the worse possible choice becomes the better decision. I don’t know how that works, but it did for me. Something I never thought I’d do, I did and it somehow saved our friendship. Everything was so unexpected, but thank god we chill now.

Advertisements

Testing Out the Water

Here’s the thing. I hate fucking with feelings especially when it comes to the people I truly care about. But there are times where you just have to say, ” fuck it, you’re lonely and I am lonely, why don’t we just give it a try and see where it goes.” Like, yeah I know it sounds so shitty to say something like that, but if both parties understand it should be fine. I mean, the last thing I want is to ruin something that is already special, but sometimes you gotta take risks. I mean, if there is the slightest chance that something might happen. Or maybe I was just too drunk and wasn’t thinking straight. Both if the other person knows how you feel and you are straight forward about it, at least it won’t end too badly. I dunno where this will go as I can’t tell the future but hopefully by the end, there won’t be any bad blood.

Fivety-Five Kind of a Friendship

Friendships are really fucking weird. They provide love and support and yet it is totally okay if they make fun of you for saying “fivety-five” in the morning because your brain couldn’t function. But to be completely honest, if they never make fun of me then who will? They are my ride or dies and I am planning to keep it that way forever.

IMG_5562.JPG

Might Lose a Friend

Counting down to the day where I may or may not lose someone close because of what I’m planning to say to that person. It may or may not break our bond and friendship, but I’m not going to beat around the bush. I am a straightforward person, and I hate cutting corners, but I also cannot stand hurting people. Hopefully that person will forgive me for what I am about to say…

Finally Home!

I am about to pass out soon but damn, it’s so glad to be back. A little renovation around the house happened while I was gone, so I got to see it for the first time. Words can’t describe how excited I am to see my family and friends here. It’s a lot more comforting to be in a familiar environment yunno? Anyways, as much as I love to be back, I got school tomorrow at 8:30am. That means I gotta wake up at around 5:30 because it takes that long to get to my god damn university. Can I just sleep in?

IMG_5557

Your Departure Time is…

Surprise! No mishaps and delays this time! Currently sitting at the waiting area waiting to bord my flight. It’s unfortunate that I have to hop on two connected flights because this plane’s destination is in LA. This time, the total amount of travelling hours will be 16 instead of 13, so that’s great. There are times like this where I wish  I had the ability to transport anywhere at any time. Gonna nap now, pce.

Last Night pt.2

Yeah, so I am finally leaving tomorrow. Pretty stoked haha. Hopefully there won’t be any more miscommunications and delays. I swear if it happens again I will rip balls. Anyways…I hope once I get back, life won’t get too stressful. I already know half the shit that’s gonna be thrown at me once I get off the plane so I am somewhat prepared. Waving goodbye to my peace and quiet.